Overflowing Trash Can at 390 394 Riverway

CLOSED Noted. Trash/debris sent over to dpw for removal. Ticket has been issued. - about 1 month ago #101004412553
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 03, 2022

Trash including a mattress, bed frame, Couch and trash bags were placed outside of 390 Riverway over the weekend. Yesterday, that trash was moved to the line between 390 and 386 Riverway. As a resident of 386-378 Riverway Condominium Association, I want to be sure that our Association is not fined for trash that came from an adjoining building and was moved closer to our property over the course of the last day. That you for your attention to this matter.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 390 394 Riverway, Boston

coordinates x,y: 760928.1079870762, 2946401.3017416634

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33242274340623, -71.11255490635058

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 03, 2022 10:20am Closed with status: Noted. Trash/debris sent over to dpw for removal. Ticket has been issued.
Wed Aug 03, 2022 07:52am Opened
Wed Aug 03, 2022 07:52am Opened
Wed Aug 03, 2022 07:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone