Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Jersey St & Yawkey Way

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004414120
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 03, 2022

Corner of Jersey and Boylston Streets has multiple stickers on one side and black paint graffiti shown in this photo. Please clean it all up. Thanks

Offensive: No

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: Intersection Of Jersey St & Yawkey Way, Boston

coordinates x,y: 764899.0851198266, 2950859.3362493794

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3446053166584, -71.09779128851132

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 03, 2022 07:33pm Opened
Wed Aug 03, 2022 07:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone