Illegal Graffiti at 43 Clarendon St

OPENED Resolved. Case has been handled by the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here is a list of the Graffiti abatement that was provided:. - 5 days ago #101004414635
Photo_20220804_093940
Submitted Thu Aug 04, 2022

At Appleton St.

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: 43 Clarendon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771698.598308987, 2951260.176169967

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3456145, -71.0726324

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 04, 2022 09:40am Opened
Thu Aug 04, 2022 09:40am Submitted via Android Android