Abandoned Bicycle at 3 Rutland Sq, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. A scooter is not considered an abandoned vehicle. - 17 days ago #101004416751
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

Appears to be a stolen motorbike that has been stripped. In alley between west newton and Rutland sq near south end library park



address: 3 Rutland Sq, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770440.0260066229, 2949726.515952031

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34142330013434, -71.07731605886582

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 09, 2022 10:19am Closed with status: Case Noted. A scooter is not considered an abandoned vehicle.
Fri Aug 05, 2022 05:20pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 05:20pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 05:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone