Abandoned Vehicle at 87 Walk Hill St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case #101004379131 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team. - 8 days ago #101004416919
Photo_20220805_200554
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

STREET FLOODED Car left for three months now. Multiple reports. Sewer cannot be cleaned and totally clogged under car. Water pooling almost 9" in downpour and flooding nearby driveways.

Make/Model: Subaru outback

Color: Green

License Plate: 9dc868



address: 87 Walk Hill St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760729.0649817258, 2932146.1407778235

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2933083, -71.1135299

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 03:30pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case #101004379131 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.
Fri Aug 05, 2022 08:08pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 08:08pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 08:08pm Submitted via Android Android