Dead Tree Removal at 51 Linwood St, Roxbury

CLOSED Noted. The City of Boston does not maintain trees located on private property or remove downed limbs from trees on private property. - 7 days ago #101004417170
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Limb down. Need partial help with disposal.



address: 51 53 Linwood St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 765773.0988569129, 2945061.621753038

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32868482063084, -71.09466021455368

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 07:58am Closed with status: Noted. The City of Boston does not maintain trees located on private property or remove downed limbs from trees on private property.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 09:10am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 09:10am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 09:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone