Rodent Sighting at Bakersfield St Dorchester Boston

CLOSED Noted. Emailed contact provided and left phone number for a call back. - 4 months ago #101004417284

The Bakersfield Street/Kelvin Road area has a major rat issue. My neighbors and I are catching multiple rats in our traps daily. Dead rats are being found in the surrounding streets. Lots of rats are seen running around and burrowing (living?) on the Kelvin road backyards. Something needs to be done. Please do something to help! Thank You!

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 25 Hinckley St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774964.7644035368, 2941104.4867549953

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3177014, -71.0607441

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 11:57am Closed with status: Noted. Emailed contact provided and left phone number for a call back.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 10:50am Opened