Illegal Graffiti at 96 Preble St, South Boston

OPENED Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has covered the graffiti at this location with white paint. - about 1 month ago #101004418880
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 08, 2022

Brand new graffiti done this weekend. Business has agreement on file.

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: 96 Preble St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777031.2169482517, 2945383.276768504

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3294131054949, -71.05302062593216

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 09:17am Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 09:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone