Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Marion St & Bennington St, East Boston

CLOSED Noted. Handycapramp is on crosswalk and cones are temporary for sidewalk to dry. - about 1 month ago #101004419940
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 08, 2022

Sidewalk under repair without adequate ramp access around newly poured cement... people with wheelchairs, strollers, etc are in a bit of a pickle!



address: Intersection Of Marion St & Bennington St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781613.5291196302, 2962377.1633950924

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37597748412666, -71.03573264856993

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 05:35am Closed with status: Noted. Handycapramp is on crosswalk and cones are temporary for sidewalk to dry.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 09:23pm Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 09:23pm Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 09:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone