Illegal Parking at 177 State St

CLOSED Case Noted. - about 1 month ago #101004421791
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 10, 2022

This is a public historic square. NOT supposed to be a private parking lot! Open space is part of Marriot promise to use City owned custom house. City needs to protect public space even though BRA won't!



address: 177 State St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776900.51204296, 2956221.47702143

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35915528174282, -71.05329407714831

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 11, 2022 09:18am Closed with status: Case Noted.
Wed Aug 10, 2022 09:36am Opened
Wed Aug 10, 2022 09:36am Opened
Wed Aug 10, 2022 09:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone