Litter at Intersection Of Vienna St & Bennington St, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Cleaned up. - about 1 month ago #101004422469
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 10, 2022

Trash is blocking basin. This is an ongoing problem. Suggestion: moving nearby trash bin closer to basin. Apparently the workers waiting for pick up in the early morning hours are too lazy to put their trash i.e. water bottles in the nearby trashcan. Thanks.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Vienna St & Bennington St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 784744.8292977762, 2964092.660282739

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38063745467012, -71.02410880890301

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 11, 2022 06:44am Closed with status: Resolved. Cleaned up.
Wed Aug 10, 2022 03:26pm Opened
Wed Aug 10, 2022 03:26pm Opened
Wed Aug 10, 2022 03:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone