Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Chestnut St & David G Mugar Way

OPENED Noted. Unable to locate sign in question, visual inspection performed at given location and surrounding area . Please resubmit asap with more exact location and perhaps another photo with some background . Note this may belong to the DCR thanks . - about 1 month ago #101004424769
Photo_20220812_081253
Submitted Fri Aug 12, 2022

Hate speech on back of sign

Offensive: Yes

Object: City Sign



address: Intersection Of Chestnut St & David G Mugar Way, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771607.8789877405, 2955153.640817073

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35629951, -71.07289586

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 12, 2022 08:14am Opened
Fri Aug 12, 2022 08:14am Submitted via Android Android