Illegal Graffiti at 155 159 Charles St

OPENED Resolved. Case has been handled by the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here is a list of the Graffiti abatement that was provided:. - about 1 month ago #101004425318
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 12, 2022

Large light green graffiti on the brick wall of the CVS at the intersection of Charles St. and Cambridge St

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: 155 159 Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772222.4850420004, 2956780.031841371

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36075389171582, -71.07059171427312

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 12, 2022 01:43pm Opened
Fri Aug 12, 2022 01:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone