Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Cambridge St & Charles St

OPENED Resolved. Case has been handled by the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here is a list of the Graffiti abatement that was provided:. - about 1 month ago #101004425456
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 12, 2022

Graffiti on CVS building at corner of Cambridge and Charles

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Cambridge St & Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772220.2124405723, 2956905.7987932335

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36109902992255, -71.07059778017042

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 12, 2022 02:59pm Opened
Fri Aug 12, 2022 02:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone