Litter at 215 Newbury St

CLOSED Resolved. Inspected this address today at 9 AM no trash or recycling or spillage at time of inspection. Location clean. Be advised City of Boston crews do not police private property. - about 1 month ago #101004428463
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 15, 2022

Public alley 433 behind 217 Newbury street. Batteries and other trash is out

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 215 Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769325.0716791078, 2952941.1483499175

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35025943248303, -71.08138172310733

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 16, 2022 09:25am Closed with status: Resolved. Inspected this address today at 9 AM no trash or recycling or spillage at time of inspection. Location clean. Be advised City of Boston crews do not police private property.
Mon Aug 15, 2022 05:30pm Opened
Mon Aug 15, 2022 05:30pm Opened
Mon Aug 15, 2022 05:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone