Residential Trash out Illegally at 48 50 Winter St

CLOSED Resolved. No evidence found. Placed request with PWD for removal. - about 1 month ago #101004428834
Photo_20220816_063101
Submitted Tue Aug 16, 2022

We have a single black trash bag with gray drawstrings left out next to 48-50 Winter Street. Today is not a residential trash pickup for the area. This trash is out well in advance of pickup. Please investigate and remove. Thank you.



address: 48 50 Winter St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774563.2873490251, 2955026.5127206454

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35590954, -71.06196418

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 16, 2022 12:49pm Closed with status: Resolved. No evidence found. Placed request with PWD for removal.
Tue Aug 16, 2022 06:31am Opened
Tue Aug 16, 2022 06:31am Opened
Tue Aug 16, 2022 06:31am Submitted via Android Android