Broken Sidewalk at 42 Ocean St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Contractor notified. - about 1 month ago #101004429131
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 16, 2022

The DPW team or subcontractor that recently came out to stabilize the utility poles dumped the concrete they dug up in our yard for 60R Ocean Street. It may have been the utility company too. I noticed the same thing in other yards and around some public trees down the street and we'd like the concrete trash picked up and properly dumped



address: 42 Ocean St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773227.5045711178, 2929709.525567946

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28645740014902, -71.0673812009904

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 19, 2022 09:18am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Contractor notified.
Tue Aug 16, 2022 09:24am Opened
Tue Aug 16, 2022 09:24am Opened
Tue Aug 16, 2022 09:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone