Street Lights at Eatonia St Lower Allston Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Short in pullbox. - 3 months ago #101004486194
Ejytqsyfo0gpqiczdboc
Closed Mon Sep 19, 2022

Y'all, it's NIGHT THREE of the streetlights oj N.Harvard to Empire Street being out. It's the purrrrrrge here. The picture doesn't do justice of how dark it is right now. Rat and vandal paradise. I have called EVERY night. It has ALL been out, Empire Street, too. It's the SAME ticket of Empire and N. Harvard and Eatonia to Cambridge Street in Allston. ALL of the lights are out. If this was Newbury Street, it wouldn't have been out this long https://311.boston.gov/reports/101004484617

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: 9 Eatonia St, Allston

coordinates x,y: 756909.3493657614, 2956487.622963231

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3601491, -71.12725449999999

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 19, 2022 10:45am Closed with status: Resolved. Short in pullbox.
Sun Sep 18, 2022 07:37pm Opened