Pothole at 1315 Commonwealth Ave, Allston

CLOSED Resolved. Pothole patched. - 13 days ago #101004487679
Img_8103
Submitted Mon Sep 19, 2022

Pothole extends for the length of the sidewalk next to the T stop in the service lane. It's common for the T to stop far before the crosswalk, so people get off the T and walk directly across the one-way street. Exiting the T, I & someone else stepped off the sidewalk into the large pothole that you see here. We both sustained injuries. My ankle is badly sprained and I spent the night at the emergency room. There are also no lights at this stop, so it's difficult to see where the crosswalk is



address: 86 Glenville Ave, 12a, Allston

coordinates x,y: 754784.75537681, 2952401.0626372285

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34896065697135, -71.13518001985169

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 10:10am Closed with status: Resolved. Pothole patched.
Mon Sep 19, 2022 07:16pm Opened
Mon Sep 19, 2022 07:16pm Opened
Mon Sep 19, 2022 07:16pm Submitted via Web Web