Broken Sidewalk at 312 Border St, East Boston

OPENED 13 days ago #101004503175
Photo_20220923_173840
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

The sidewalk receded and causes pedestrians and children to jump in the way of the incoming traffic. Only a tiny portion of sidewalk is affected, but It' creates a very dangerous situation, every time it rains or as ice forms. Please address as soon as possible as it's a safety issue. Thank you



address: 312 Border St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780247.7611680801, 2963150.6785458955

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3781203, -71.04077172

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 05:45pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 05:45pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 05:44pm Submitted via Android Android