Needle Clean-up at 599 Old Colony Ave Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Unfortunately not able to reach syringes notify a mbta inspector thank you.RA. - 2 months ago #101004511873

Syringe under the stairs of the jfk/umass T stop, on the side underneath 93. There’s also dozens of pieces of trash related to drug use, such as the orange caps that go over the needle.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 875 Columbia Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777224.2358344841, 2942174.2353065433

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3206046, -71.05236909999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 30, 2022 03:56pm Closed with status: Resolved. Unfortunately not able to reach syringes notify a mbta inspector thank you.RA.
Fri Sep 30, 2022 03:35pm Opened