Broken Sidewalk at 44 Appleton St, 1

OPENED 2 months ago #101004512000

Bricks have been broken for years. Extremely dangerous for walking, wheelchair and strollers. Strollers and wheelchairs can't be pushed over the broken area and there isn't enough room to move around the broken area and stay on the sidewalk. Cones have been there for a few weeks without and repair. Please help



address: 44 Appleton St, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771887.6773087917, 2951297.0204539993

coordinates lat,lng: 42.345713, -71.0719323

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 30, 2022 05:05pm Opened