Tree Pruning at 105 Perham St West Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Done jd and jl hc. - 10 days ago #101004580754
Tree12
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Large tree limb fell at 11:05am on Wed. 11/23 from city tree - a sunny, windless day. Tree limbs are in street. Concerned about health of tree and safety of pedestrians and vehicles if limbs fall randomly.



address: 105 Perham St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 746972.6571658346, 2928446.4280311423

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2833158, -71.1644278

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 10:04am Closed with status: Resolved. Done jd and jl hc.
Wed Nov 23, 2022 11:18am Opened