Other at 1840 Columbia Rd, South Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Done jd. - 10 days ago #101004581187
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

New tree has been hit by a car. Root ball is exposed. Probably can be saved if it is stood up and re-planted. Traffic light and memorial sq sign also knocked down



address: 1840 Columbia Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 783990.1047768035, 2946589.4748595315

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33262, -71.02726116666666

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 08:45am Closed with status: Resolved. Done jd.
Wed Nov 23, 2022 04:50pm Opened