Residential Trash out Illegally at Intersection Of Acorn St & Willow St

CLOSED Resolved. No code enforcement violation. - 9 days ago #101004581389
Cfbvylybx44ttq1rtucq
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022
Ghh1xz2suilmckslrbhw
Photo Added Thu Nov 24, 2022
Fs5jzujrdx4f0wjdt8ai
Photo Added Thu Nov 24, 2022
Ztgurrxgiiva2yu0wval
Closed Sat Nov 26, 2022
Cxixenrbtmvoo2esqgtq
Photo Added Sat Nov 26, 2022

Trash was put out on Wednesday night/far too early on Willow Street. Also, whether the trash was put out early or not, the tears in it are illustrative of what happens every trash night… rats tear open the bags and make a mess. Trash should be placed in tougher bags and preferably in covered lidded trash containers. A mess is made twice weekly and rats pose a health hazard



address: Intersection Of Acorn St & Willow St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772828.7317125, 2955647.154091692

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35763685687708, -71.06836984183741

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 26, 2022 10:05am Photo Added
Sat Nov 26, 2022 10:05am Closed with status: Resolved. No code enforcement violation.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 10:33am Photo Added
Thu Nov 24, 2022 10:33am Photo Added
Thu Nov 24, 2022 10:33am Opened