Reports (20,872)

  • Sidewalk Repair

    639 E Second St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Constituent states the tree on the sidewalk is causing it to push up about two inches. States it is becoming hard to walk over. | What is the cause of damage: [Tree] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    OPEN #101005037955
  • Sidewalk Repair

    14 Marine Rd, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    resident reports sidewalk is uprooted causing a trip hazard for pedstrians walking at 14 marine road please inspect for repairs | What is the cause of damage: [Construction]

    CLOSED #101005007384

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101004531579.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    9 Seattle St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Constituent states the sidewalk is raised because of the tree roots. Constituent states it is difficult to go over with a walker. | What is the cause of damage: [Tree] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    OPEN #101005001068
  • Sidewalk Repair

    21 Zeller St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    S/W Make safe 10 Flags |

    CLOSED #101004976832

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101003305748.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    19 Zeller St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    S/W Make safe 6 Flags |

    OPEN #101004976830
  • Sidewalk Repair

    1753 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    The sidewalk in front of this address is all broken up and cracked which makes it dangerous to walk. | What is the cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    OPEN #101004967242
  • Sidewalk Repair

    19 Matchett St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Sidewalk damgaged at this address. | What is the cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    OPEN #101004965386
  • Sidewalk Repair

    70 Langley Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Crack in sidewalk | What is the cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    OPEN #101004965382
  • Sidewalk Repair

    566 E Fifth St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    large section of sidewalk uplifted, trip hazard | What is the cause of damage: [Tree] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    OPEN #101004945241
  • Sidewalk Repair

    26 Windom St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Constituent reports the sidewalk at this location has a portion that was paved with asphalt. Constituent is requesting the sidewalk be made all concrete as it originally was before construction at this location. | What is the cause of damage: [Construction] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101004922562

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101004803972.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type