Reports (14,012)

  • Illegal Dumping

    11 Phillips St, 1, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Constituent states mattress left on the sidewalk again, now blocking the whole sidewalk. Happened earlier this week and a code violation was given but now the mattress is back outside. | Witnessed incident: [No]

    OPEN #101005517346
  • Other

    37 Train St, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Image submitted with report

    No mattress pick up. I had it scheduled for today and confirmed?

    CLOSED #101005517308

    Case Noted. Flagged as missed for Public Works to follow up with contractor, please leave mattress out on the sidewalk.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    37 Worcester Sq, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress left out illegally and disgustingly by residents at 39 Worcester sq

    OPEN #101005517240
  • Illegal Dumping

    78 Bennington St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Constituent states mattress was dumped on the sidewalk sometime in the last 2 hours. | Witnessed incident: [No]

    OPEN #101005517030
  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    10 Buckley Ave, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Other | Details: [Constituents states that a mattress has been left on the property at the address above which also goes into their property, states it has been there for awhile] Exact location: [At the address, on the side of the house next to a white garage]

    CLOSED #101005516774

    Noted. Owner must setup mattress pickup for recycling on online for pick up.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    67 Bakersfield St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress neighbors

    OPEN #101005516717
  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    Intersection Of Presby Pl And Winthrop St, Roxbury, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress

    CLOSED #101005516650

    Noted. Private property.

  • Illegal Dumping

    40 Duncan St, 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Constituent states someone has dumped a mattress in the rear of her property of 43 leonard st. Constituent states there is an alley way next to 40 duncan street that people dump things in. Constituent is requesting for inspection and removal. | Witnessed incident: [No]

    CLOSED #101005516589

    Noted. No evidence found will be put in for collection.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    1053 Hyde Park Ave, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress and TV on sidewalk at 1052 Hyde park ave

    CLOSED #101005516476

    Resolved. Removed.

  • Other

    135 E Cottage St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Image submitted with report

    I have a mattress for pick up thanks

    CLOSED #101005516239

    Place pickup on 311 app.