View Reports - 37 found

Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St West Street / River Street

Red dodge van parked on sidewalk blocking ADA residents from passing on sidewalk, Van is also parked in wrong direction of oncoming traffic.
CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. see 101002880236. - 13 days ago #101002878220

Illegal Auto Body Shop at 63 Tampa St, Mattapan

Details: this home seems to be a free for all meaning it has several uses,today for instance there is a man who does not live there out front of the property on the street doing care repairs to a vehicle that also does not live there, sev...
CLOSED ROA: Refer to Other Agency/Division - 26 days ago #H300426-101002890416

Abandoned Building at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Details: the actual number is 64 Tampa st but city games shows no such parcel even though there is online tax bill showing 64 Tampa st owner is CITY OF BOSTON ( yeah were stupid and cant figure it out ) anyway this city own land has now b...
OPENED about 1 month ago #H299427-101002873189

Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Wonder how long this wheel-less vehicle would be allowed to remain on Marty Walsh's Street in Milton? Because here in Mattapan, four and a half weeks is more than acceptable.
CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 5 months ago #101002743974
Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101002743974. - 5 months ago #101002745467
Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Another one
CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101002743974. - 5 months ago #101002745466
Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

My weekend guests were so impressed at how tolerat the city of Boston is .Where they live, in Hicksville suburbia they were ashamed to admit the toxic intolerance combined with the overwhelming community pride that is spewed from the loc...
CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101002743974. - 5 months ago #101002744382
Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

I wonder? If I placed a big beautiful make boston get again sign on this street artwork. Would it improve its beauty? Or would that be considered going too far for progressives, deemed unacceptable, offensive, and needs to be removed imm...
CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101002743974. - 5 months ago #101002744110
Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

There use to be a time when cars with no wheels would be seen on the streets of third world countries, but thanks to progressive elite leadership we can now experience it on the streets of Boston. Or maybe it's just street art!
CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101002743974. - 5 months ago #101002744018
Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan

In case the street art aficionados need better light to enjoy this new format of art , here it is.
CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101002743974. - 5 months ago #101002744051
Abandoned Vehicle at 66 Tampa St, Mattapan
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store