Illegal Parking at Intersection Of North St & Congress St

OPENED 11 months ago #101003080473
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 23, 2019

If Massport is able to handle Uber and Lyft efficiently at the airport, why hasn't BTD done anything about controlling the illegal drop offs in no stopping zones downtown that contribute to traffic and gridlock? When will you work with the TNCs to ringfence the Financial District/Govt Ctr and carve out and put up signage for dedicated curbside pickup/dropoff areas?



address: Intersection Of North St & Congress St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775829.0780515719, 2956567.7373185586

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36012075497317, -71.05725157884487

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 23, 2019 08:06am Opened
Wed Oct 23, 2019 08:05am Submitted via iPhone Iphone