Reports (17,280)

  • Sidewalk Repair

    505 E Seventh St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    tree roots have pulled the curbstone and elevated it above the sidewalk | What is the cause of damage: [Tree] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101005059321

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101004722177.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    14 Marine Rd, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    resident reports sidewalk is uprooted causing a trip hazard for pedstrians walking at 14 marine road please inspect for repairs | What is the cause of damage: [Construction]

    CLOSED #101005007384

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101004531579.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    21 Zeller St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    S/W Make safe 10 Flags |

    CLOSED #101004976832

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101003305748.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    26 Windom St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Constituent reports the sidewalk at this location has a portion that was paved with asphalt. Constituent is requesting the sidewalk be made all concrete as it originally was before construction at this location. | What is the cause of damage: [Construction] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101004922562

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101004803972.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    54 Bennett St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    The curbs/sidewalks 54-68 Bennett St Brighton present an extreme tripping hazard to the public. The elderly residents of these houses are at a high risk of falls resulting in fractures!! | What is the cause of damage: [Tree] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101004901100

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101004750621.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    140 Washington St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    STATES ELDERLY RESIDENCE WHO USE WALKER AND NEEDS TO BE REPAIRED. | What is the cause of damage: [Tree] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101004880289

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101003313112.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    20 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Broken sidewalk at the back of the Senior Center Building at 20 Chestnut Hill Ave just before the driveway | What is the cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101004847686

    Duplicate of Existing Case.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    14 Wiltshire Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Sidewalk has been ground down from vechicles driving over curb. | What is the cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101004829258

    Case Noted. Can't determine what concern is without picture.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    20 Cufflin St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Constituent states the sidewalk is coming apart on the surface and it is creating small stones and a hazard for pedestrians. Constituent states it is a hill and the stones roll down the sidewalk. Constituent is requesting repair. | What is the cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101004803920

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101003199443.

  • Sidewalk Repair

    479 Cambridge St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Constituent reports sidewalk is uplifted, tripping hazard. | What is the cause of damage: [Normal deterioration] What material is the sidewalk made from: [Concrete]

    CLOSED #101004800137

    Duplicate of Existing Case.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type