Reports (117)

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    57 Woolson St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    What is the nature of the problem: [There is an overflowing dumpster on this property from Contractors.]

    OPEN #101005580392
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    92 Saint Botolph St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    What is the nature of the problem: [trash blocking fire escape from 92 saint botolph]

    OPEN #101005180134
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    151 Cambridge St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Recently placed City of Boston Textile Recycling Blue Bin has broken open and clothes are all over the sidewalk. Sad to see -- seemed like such a good idea -- but not if it's so popular that the door comes open. Or perhaps someone opened it intentionally. Anyway - it's a bit of a mess. |

    OPEN #101004322385
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    236 Beech St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    What is the nature of the problem: ["Mozart School"; constituent report dumpster overflowing.]

    OPEN #101003986022
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    Intersection Of Dale St And Walnut Ave, Roxbury, Ma

    What is the nature of the problem: [OVERFLOWING DUMPSTER.]

    OPEN #101003457420
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    Intersection Of Elm Hill Ave And Crawford St, Dorchester, Ma

    What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent reports oversized dumpster with items sticking out overhead, above sidewalk, that can be dangerous.]

    OPEN #101003134877
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    887 Huntington Ave, Boston, Ma, 02115

    What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent reported that dumpster in alleyway behind house is always full and has not been emptied for 2 weeks. Constituent reported that there is loose trash all around it. Constituent is also asking if the dumpster is legally allowed to be there (zoning).]

    OPEN #101003070640
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    34 Pleasant St, 2, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent is complaining of landlords lack of having enough stage to place trash on the side of the house, which is causing rodents to be all over because of all the trash that has piled up outside.]

    OPEN #101003060185
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    753 Centre St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    What is the nature of the problem: [update 9/18/19 Thank you for the update. Please help me understand how this case is closed/violation corrected, when I see that the conditions have not changed. The vegetation that was the subject of the complaint remains.  Sincerely, Rebecca Cline Vegetation growing around Blanchard's dumpster on Thomas Street, providing habitat for rodents.]

    OPEN #101003020478
  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster

    Intersection Of Loring St And Williams Ave, Hyde Park, Ma

    What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent reports at 56 Williams ave hazardous material left there in open dumpster for months.]

    OPEN #101002993874

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Overflowing or Unkept Dumpster (Remove)