Reports (1,991)

  • Other

    73 Maywood St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress pick up request

    CLOSED #101005581577

    Case Resolved. Good afternoon, Thank you for contacting Boston 311. Mattress pickups now require online scheduling via the city's site at https://www.boston.gov/departments/public-works/mattress-recycling#/mattress Additionally, please be advised that this program is only available for residential properties with 6 units or less. Best, Boston 311 Team.

  • Other

    403 Old Colony Ave, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Soiled mattress and other drug paraphernalia on the pedestrian crossing bridge in need of cleanup | Case (SR) Type: [Encampments] Referred To: [ENCAMPMENTS]

    CLOSED #101005579843

    Case Resolved. Debris was removed 7/22/2024. Concerns were shared with MADCR. Thank you for flagging.

  • Other

    68 Clifford St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Image submitted with report

    FINE THEM... BOSTON CITY HALL AND BOS311 IS BROKEN.. EFF YOUR REQUESTS FOR VOTES...

    CLOSED #101005579079

    Noted. Mattress is on private property the city will not remove the mattress from the property management or tenant need to fill out a form to have mattress pick up.

  • Other

    Intersection Of Eustis St And Hampden St, Roxbury, Ma

    Encampment case- Consitutent resports multiple homeless individuals that have set up mattresses along hampden street and are sleeping on the street with their belongings. ISSUED: 07/19/2024 | Case (SR) Type: [Encampments] Referred To: [ENCAMPMENTS]

    CLOSED #101005578832

    Case Noted. Outreach conducted, no encampments nor mattresses located at this time. We will continue to monitor and support the needs of this area. Thank you.

  • Other

    87 Crestwood Park, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress pickup

    CLOSED #101005578794

    Noted. Ticket has been issued by code enforcement officer.

  • Other

    88 Greenwood St, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress on sidewalk

    CLOSED #101005577869

    Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time sidewalk is clear.

  • Other

    38 New Heath St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Constituent states that there is an encampment at the location proivded. States that there are tarps and tents as well as mattresses at this location. States that there is public nudity as well as active drug use. States that this has been going on for a week. | Case (SR) Type: [Encampments] Referred To: [ENCAMPMENTS]

    CLOSED #101005577225

    Case Invalid. Outreach conducted, no encampments located at this time. Please report crimes such as public nudity directly to 911 for appropriate assistance. Thank you.

  • Other

    11 Tyler St, Boston, Ma, 02111

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress! In parking lot!

    CLOSED #101005576613

    Noted. Mattress illegally dumped in parking lot at 11 tyler st, no evidence found leading to who placed it there and no citation was issued at this time and sent to dpw for removal, this is the 3rd time submitting this mattress for collection.

  • Other

    21 Bourneside St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Right side towards the park gates it a big mattress

    CLOSED #101005576291

    Noted. Mattress will be sent in for removal.

  • Other

    35 Cedric St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress surrounded by human waist located in an alleyway separating two buildings. Technically the alley is in between #2 + #25 Cedric st. (Both 2 & 25 ddresses are the same building) & 35 Cedric st. (Only the alley separates the buildings) | Case (SR) Type: [Human Waste] Referred To: [HUMAN WASTE]

    OPEN #101005575137

Filters

Search

Status

Ticket Type