Reports (4,842)

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    328 Dartmouth St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    3 mattresses in two alleys have been there for several weeks

    CLOSED #101005581975

    Resolved. Put in for collections. No evidence found.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    Intersection Of Crestwood Park And Townsend St, Dorchester, Ma

    Other | Details: [Constituent states there are piles of mattresses at the corner that the apartment complex has left on the sidewalk . Constituent is requesting ticketing]

    OPEN #101005581729
  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    23 Margaret St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress needing pick-up outside 23 Margaret St.

    CLOSED #101005581378

    Noted. No evidence found referred to Dpw for removal.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    148 London St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    Mattresses dumped outside

    OPEN #101005581375
  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    97 Charles St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress and trash out wrong day/improperly 99 charles st

    CLOSED #101005580652

    Resolved. Violation was issued and referred to Dpw for removal.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    36 Wildwood St, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Other | Details: [Const. states mattresses and fridge have been sitting in front of this address for over a week]

    CLOSED #101005580635

    Noted. Sent to dpw for removal.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    225 229 Everett St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    Good morning, I wanted to mention that this has been there for more than a week and it looks very bad. I don't know if there is anything they can do.

    CLOSED #101005580329

    Resolved. Residents must go online and book an appointment using the Mattress Scheduler Application.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    106 Brooks St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    Pick up a mattress that was left outside

    CLOSED #101005580190

    Resolved. In pickup list today.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    36 Sheafe St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Someone just put a mattress out in front of 36 Sheafe street. This was not a resident of the building.

    CLOSED #101005580071

    Noted. Mattress found at location unable to issue citation. Sent to dpw for removal.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    74 Barnes Ave, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Rubbish is placed out well in advance of pickup | Details: [bed rail, mattress and duffle bags] Exact location: [sidewalk in front of address]

    CLOSED #101005578779

    Resolved. Violation issued. Sent request to PWD for removal.

Filters

Search

Status

Ticket Type

  • Residential Trash out Illegally (Remove)