Reports (342)

  • Needle Cleanup

    700 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Un-housed encampment at Boylston St entrance to the BPL including full sized mattress and many discarded needles

    OPEN #101005470834
  • Other

    700 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Encampment with large group who have set up camp with a queen size mattress in front of Boston Public library Copley Square. | Case (SR) Type: [Encampments] Referred To: [ENCAMPMENTS]

    OPEN #101005470831
  • Other

    700 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Boston Public Library at 700 Boylston there’s a 6” luxury mattress and people are sleeping on it and doing other activities. Can this be investigated and removed | Case (SR) Type: [Encampments] Referred To: [ENCAMPMENTS]

    OPEN #101005470818
  • Other

    888 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02199

    In front of BPL at 700 Boylston there’s a 6” luxury mattress and people are sleeping on it and doing other activities

    OPEN #101005470809
  • Other

    1213 Vfw Pkwy, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress left on side entrance road at west Roxbury high school

    OPEN #101005470720
  • Pest Infestation - Residential

    4 Millmont St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Neighbor has overflowing trash and mattress that has been there since fall of 2023. Mattress is moldy and rats have been seen living there

    OPEN #101005470678
  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    40 Temple St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress left on sidewalk.

    OPEN #101005470652
  • Illegal Dumping

    55 Rutherford Ave, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    Constituent states someone dumped a mattress in front of their building |

    OPEN #101005470634
  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    66 Mozart St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Image submitted with report

    Mattresses have been sitting on sidewalk for 4 days since 5/17 outside of 66 Mozart. This address is consistently disposing of trash incorrectly- they do not have enough bins and over flow them, and they also all have holes from rats chewing them out. Please ticket and remove of trash properly. Thank you!

    OPEN #101005470599
  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    345 Sumner St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    Mattress and trash removed from Cresto dumpster by company and left at curb outside of my residence.

    OPEN #101005470167