View Reports - 148 found

Other at 320 E Eagle St

fireworks are being set off that were hitting the bottom of the airplanes and the police only since there lights at people and all it takes it one scared pilot to crash a plane [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8118614]
OPENED about 1 month ago #101003336028

Other at 235 Victory Rd, Dorchester

The Blue lights might confuse airplanes flying in.
CLOSED Case Noted. - 4 months ago #101003252742

Aircraft Noise Disturbance at Intersection Of Paul Gore St & Centre St, Jamaica Plain

Aircraft Disturbance | Aircraft Type: [Airplane] Date Incident Occurred: [03/27/2020] Time Incident Occurred: [20:19] Description: [Constituent is reporting the airplanes going over the Jamaica Plain area are very loud. The constituent...
OPENED 5 months ago #101003244770

Aircraft Noise Disturbance at 145 Pinckney St

Aircraft Disturbance | Aircraft Type: [Airplane] Date Incident Occurred: [02/12/2020] Time Incident Occurred: [06:25] Description: [Caller is reporting that all of the airplanes are flying over Beacon Hill one after the other. That is...
OPENED 6 months ago #101003192639

Aircraft Noise Disturbance at 11 Robeson St, Jamaica Plain

Aircraft Disturbance | Aircraft Type: [Airplane] Date Incident Occurred: [01/28/2020] Time Incident Occurred: [05:00] Description: [constituent reports constant noise from airplanes.]
OPENED 7 months ago #101003181019

Aircraft Noise Disturbance at 3 Grew Hill Rd, Roslindale

Service Request Type: Aircraft Disturbance | Aircraft Type: Airplane | Date Incident Occurred: 11/25/2019 | Time Incident Occurred: 08:22 | Description: Constituent reports noise issues with airplanes
OPENED 9 months ago #101003120885

Aircraft Noise Disturbance at 247 Cornell St, Roslindale

Service Request Type: Aircraft Disturbance | Aircraft Type: Airplane | Date Incident Occurred: 11/12/2019 | Time Incident Occurred: 06:00 | Description: Constituent is reporting a noise disturbance from the airplanes traveling over the Ro...
OPENED 9 months ago #101003101312

Other at 10 John A. Andrew St, Jamaica Plain

For WEEKS now virtually everyday a constant stream on airplanes taking off from Logan scream over Jamaica Plain starting often as early as 5:15 am. This is NOT fair. Please intervene. Thank you.
OPENED 11 months ago #101003016084

Aircraft Noise Disturbance at 61 Hastings St, West Roxbury

Service Request Type: Aircraft Disturbance | Aircraft Type: Airplane | Date Incident Occurred: 05/29/2018 | Time Incident Occurred: 05:50 | Description: Constituent reporting four airplanes flying loudly over their home. Would like to spe...
OPENED about 2 years ago #101002490078

Other at 155 W Sixth St, 1, South Boston

Once again, was woken up at 5 am to airplanes taking off from Logan every few minutes--it sounded like fighter planes/like they were literally right outside my window. The engines were roaring/my picture frames and windows were rattling....
OPENED about 2 years ago #101002483475
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services