View Reports - 3,824 found

Other at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Overflowing porta potties at Playstead Field
CLOSED Resolved. Number of people has call the company they said a pick up this weekend. - about 21 hours ago #101003962240
Other at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Traffic Signal at Intersection Of W Robert S Peabody Cir & Glen Ln, Jamaica Plain

The light does not change it stays red and they stop then go again over and over we were sitting there for about 5 minutes.
OPENED 3 days ago #101003958959
Traffic Signal at Intersection Of W Robert S Peabody Cir & Glen Ln, Jamaica Plain

Trash on Vacant Lot at 170 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

This is not trash, this is a stack of blue police sawhorse barricades left behind weeks ago, not at 170 Morton, but that's the closest address I could find, the exact location is at the corner of Circuit St and 203/Arborway, and on a map...
OPENED 4 days ago #101003957341

Overflowing Trash Can at 1 Franklin Park Rd, Jamaica Plain

Constituent reports in the parking lot near the baseball field and White Stadium are two porta potties that need to be cleaned. States they are near the concert area. | SR Type: [Cleaning/Trash] Park owner: [BPRD]
CLOSED Resolved. The company has been call a few times don't know when they are coming we don't have nothing to do with the portable bathroom what I do is call the company. - 4 days ago #101003953118

Other at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Dirt bikes back in Franklin park at white stadium
CLOSED Case Noted. We notified Boston Police of this issue. For future reference, something like this should always be reported to BPD directly to provide them with all the information necessary. This app is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. - 5 days ago #101003956825
Other at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Other at 25p Playstead Rd, Jamaica Plain

White Stadium could use a coat of paint. What an embarrassment for any teams/students that play here.
OPENED 5 days ago #101003956686
Other at 25p Playstead Rd, Jamaica Plain

Other at Franklin Park

This man always had his black poodle off leash running around and swimming. There are no tags on the dog and am scared to go in the area it is in. Can Animal Control please me present. It is Jamaica Pond at the beach area.
OPENED 6 days ago #101003955735
Other at Franklin Park

Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Pierpont rd and glen ln, debris that had been blown off the wall. Up the stairs 50 yards to the right. | SR Type: [Cleaning/Trash] Park owner: [BPRD]
OPENED 6 days ago #101003955342

Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Old Trail Rd & Playstead Rd, Jamaica Plain

Parked in handicap spot
CLOSED Case Resolved. - 8 days ago #101003950357
Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Old Trail Rd & Playstead Rd, Jamaica Plain

Other at 170 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

Address is wrong; point on map is correct. On the golf course near the baseball field accessed by the Williams St entrance. Why is this sign still here? It was for an event on Aug 28.
OPENED 9 days ago #101003951608
Other at 170 Morton St, Jamaica Plain
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store