View Reports - 13 found

Other at Colbourne Crescent Aspinwall Hill Brookline

Boston Calling was obnoxiously loud last night. The music was so loud it rattled our windows.
OPENED 6 months ago #101002916414

Other at 180 Telford St, Brighton

The noise from the Boston Calling festival is extremely loud. It is so loud it is causing vibrations in my condo at 180 Telford which is over half a mile away.
OPENED 6 months ago #101002916177

Other at Hatherly Rd Brighton Boston

Boston Calling music so loud. At 11 pm at night. If it was 7 or even 8 pm it would be ok. But we need to sleep. Stop this music.
OPENED 6 months ago #101002916176

Other at 98 Clark Rd, Brookline

Boston Calling noise is horrible. Unacceptable. Never again.
OPENED 6 months ago #101002916154

Other at Intersection Of Medfield St & Saint Mary's St

The sound from Boston Calling is OUTRAGEOUS. I am in the Fenway and it's loud enough that my child can't sleep. What is going on there?!?
OPENED 6 months ago #101002916152

Other at 11 Feneno Ter, 1, Allston

Boston Calling Show The noise and vibration is outrageous!!! 7pm or 8pm is fine. 10:15 and disturbing nearby neighborhoods. Find a new location!
OPENED 6 months ago #101002916151

Other at 85 Allston St, Allston

Loud pounding music and bass from Boston Calling, this shouldn't be held in a residential neighborhood!
OPENED over 1 year ago #101002489128

Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Anthony Rip Valenti Way & Beverly St

Illegal motorcycle parking on sidewalk. Tag 'em and tow 'em! Why do these union construction guys think they are above the law? Walsh turned a blind eye to strong arming in Boston Calling and Top Chef but he can't ignore this mess.
CLOSED Case Resolved. motorcycle tagged. - about 2 years ago #101002193570
Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Anthony Rip Valenti Way & Beverly St

Other at 14 Henchman St

Noise complaint - Boston Calling Far too loud- can be heard on the other side of the neighborhood.
OPENED over 3 years ago #101001801429
Other at 14 Henchman St

Other at City Hall Plaza Downtown Boston

Please ensure that Boston Calling Security do not harass folks enjoying City Hall Plaza who are not inside the festival gates. City Hall Plaza is a public space, and people should feel free to sit, stand, sunbathe, enjoy a bite to eat, wi...
OPENED over 3 years ago #101001799090
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services