View Reports - 12 found

Rodent Sighting at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

There is a rat infestation at 97 Mt Ida Road (a condemned house). They reside in the building but are a nuisance to the surrounding homes (including mine next door).
CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - about 2 years ago #H253552-101002034565
Rodent Sighting at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

Rodent Sighting at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

97 Mt Ida has a severe rat infestation that is infecting the surrounding homes. There are innumerable rats and dozens of rat holes on the property.
CLOSED ADCLSD: Administratively Closed - about 2 years ago #H255346-101002059939
Rodent Sighting at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

Litter at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

Beer bottle, pizza box and brown bag on sidewalk.
CLOSED Case Resolved. Mt ida st hand and mechanically swept. - about 2 years ago #101002025880
Litter at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester Litter at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

Other at 97 Mt Ida Rd Dorchester

Neighbors have called several times claiming the property is in very bad conditions, also current resident removes city's condemned signs. Rats come out from this building.
CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. case entered in ISD for inspection building 1792178 and Environmental 1792183. - about 3 years ago #101001792034

Street Lights at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

All the street lights on two blocks of Mt Ida Road between Robinson Street and Homes Ave, on the Park side of the street, have not been working for a maybe four days.
CLOSED Case Resolved. lighting system is now fixed lights are working KH WL DP 301L 702L. - about 3 years ago #101001788070

Other at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

Just want to make sure the road repair contractor isn't shorting the neighborhood and city. Notes left on cars informed us a few weeks ago that the whole surface on Mt Ida Rd from curb to curb was being shaved and then repaved but it appe...
OPENED about 3 years ago #101001785962
Other at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

Residential Trash out Illegally at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

The entire property at 97 Mt Ida road is covered in litter front and back. Some trash blown in some intentionally put in. The back yard is sickening. 19 families have to look at this eyesore of a backyard every day for years now. It us of...
CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. cited for loose trash and debris. - about 3 years ago #101001749888
Residential Trash out Illegally at 97 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

Other at 60 Sagamore St, Dorchester

Burned out house. #97 Mt. Ida Rd. 02122. Was in the neighborhood yesterday - I have family at #93. Should be condemned as dangerous as well as ugly. Been like this for years. A real blight.
CLOSED Case Closed. Duplicate of Existing Case. new case 1139901. - almost 5 years ago #101001132674

Other at 60 Sagamore St, Dorchester

97 Mt. Ida Road 02122. Burned several years ago, uninhabitable and dangerous. An eyesore and vermin magnet. My sis and her family live at 93 and have been trying to get the city to take some action - clean it or lien it, have it torn down...
CLOSED Case Closed. Duplicate of Existing Case. case entered in ISD for review. - almost 5 years ago #101001130583

Other at 97 Mount Ida Rd, 1, Dorchester

Derelict property at 97 Mt. Ida Road. The blue inspectional poster on the front door has been removed. It is an eyesore and a hazard. The city assessing page only lists this property's condition as Fair not Poor. Also according to the ass...
CLOSED Case Closed. Duplicate of Existing Case. case entered in ISD for review 131741. - almost 5 years ago #101001129704
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store