View Reports - 5,598 found

Other at Intersection Of Broad St & Central St

Restaurant (Tiki Rock) in residential building in violation of “Residential-Industrial Noise Standard”, Regulation 2.5. Please dispatch a nighttime noise inspector to measure noise pollution affecting residential units.
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints such as loud music and/or loud parties, fireworks etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - about 14 hours ago #101003886838
Other at Intersection Of Broad St & Central St

Other at 12 Bogandale Rd, West Roxbury

Very loud music. Can hear with windows closed
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints such as loud music and/or loud parties, fireworks etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - about 14 hours ago #101003886860

Other at Intersection Of Morse St & Ronald St, Dorchester

Playing loud music after midnight behind a senior citizens apartment complex to be legal the management should be informed and should be stopped
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints such as loud music and/or loud parties, fireworks etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - about 19 hours ago #101003886835

Other at 256 West St, Hyde Park

Loud ruckus at playground, possible domestic matter
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints such as loud music and/or loud parties, fireworks etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - about 20 hours ago #101003886810

Other at 73 Seaport Blvd

Loud party and music
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints such as loud music and/or loud parties, fireworks etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 1 day ago #101003886071

Other at 23 N Crescent Cirt, Brighton

Noise complaint for 21 north crescent circuit
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints such as loud music and/or loud parties, fireworks etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 2 days ago #101003886040

Other at 135 Savin Hill Ave, Dorchester

Car alarm going off non stop
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints such as loud music and/or loud parties, fireworks etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 3 days ago #101003884568

Other at 1 City Hall Plz

City of Boston says to report fireworks to 311. 311 says police... Police say we don't respond to fireworks even though they are noise and safety complaints. Hmm, what to do in this bureaucratic red tape?
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for making us aware of this issue. Fireworks are considered illegal activity, therefore should be reported to 9-1-1. Please continue to let the Police know when the issue is occuring. - 4 days ago #101003877313
Other at 1 City Hall Plz

Other at 11 Olney St, Dorchester

Fireworks, and yes I called 911 the mayor needs to step in.
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for calling in your comments and concerns. We value your feedback in making the City of Boston better. Please feel free to reach out with any further questions or concerns by calling Boston 311 directly. Thank you. - 5 days ago #101003311485

Dead Animal Pick-up at 1 City Hall Plz

Dismantle, defund and remove the 311 app and its operators along with Marty. Citizens here begging for help due to fireworks and inability to get through to 911. 311 ignores this for 13 hours straight until 4:30am when they respond to cit...
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for calling in your comments and concerns. We value your feedback in making the City of Boston better. Please feel free to reach out with any further questions or concerns by calling Boston 311 directly. Thank you. - 5 days ago #101003337932
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store