Reports (2,471,068)
-
Dead Animal Pickup
Dead Animal Pickup ( placed I bag and moved to sidewalk)
OPEN #101005422233 -
Illegal Parking
Black bronco with NH plates parked in tow zone
OPEN #101005422231 -
Poor Conditions of Property
They forgot to pick up my trash
OPEN #101005422229 -
Illegal Parking
Parked in handicap spot not a handicap vehicle
OPEN #101005422228 -
Abandoned Vehicle
Black Ford F150; Florida License Plate; Flat front right tire Vehicle had been parked on street for over a week.
OPEN #101005422222 -
Illegal Parking
Fire hydrant parking
CLOSED #101005422221Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
Trash on sidewalk
CLOSED #101005422219Noted. 1 bag on sidewalk, no evidence found leading to who placed it there and sent to dpw for removal.
-
Streetlights
no working street lights | Location details: [entire street is dark no lights] Electric or gas light: [Electric]
CLOSED #101005422218Resolved. The lights on farland st are on at time.of arrival.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
Trash on sidewalk
CLOSED #101005422216Noted. 2 bags of trash on sidewalk, no evidence found leading to who placed it there and no citation was issued and sent to dpw for removal..
-
Illegal Parking
tow zone | How is the car parked illegally: [Other] Type of vehicle: [Car] Details: [black sedan] Make: [Unknown] Model: [4DR]
CLOSED #101005422215Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. Call Boston Police.