Reports (2,333,381)

  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of Hague St And Western Ave, Boston, Ma

    OPEN #101005060007
  • Streetlights

    8 Dartmouth St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Street light doesn't turn on. Northwest corner (along Dartmouth) of the Tremont and Dartmouth intersection. In front of gift store.

    OPEN #101005060006
  • Other

    980 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Biohazard on the floor. Next to the loading dock. | Case (SR) Type: [Human Waste] Referred To: [HUMAN WASTE]

    OPEN #101005060005
  • Other

    196 196 R Havre St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    Witnessed a white transit large van side swipe a car in front of 194 havre street and drive away at around 11:15 pm on 9/18/23

    CLOSED #101005060004

    Please notify local Boston Police.

  • Broken Sidewalk

    24 Montgomery St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Bricks are uneven, raised, and loose in front of my building.

    CLOSED #101005060003

    Case Noted. Spoke with Mr. Grimes, he understands coal chute repairs are on the building.

  • Illegal Parking

    25 Hinckley St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Blue work van parked during resident parking hours. No res8dent sticker. Please tag

    CLOSED #101005060000

    Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.

  • Pothole

    129 Tremont St, Boston, Ma, 02108

    Image submitted with report

    Large. Pot. Hole. In. Cro

    CLOSED #101005059999

    Resolved. Pothole filled in.

  • Illegal Parking

    Intersection Of N St And E Third St, South Boston, Ma

    BTD please ticket the white SUV parked on E 3rd St @ N St in South Boston in the clearly posted space designated for EMERGENCY VEHICLES ONLY

    OPEN #101005059998
  • Illegal Parking

    14 Thomas Park, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    multiple vehicles without stickers parked on Pacific next to 14 Thomas

    OPEN #101005059997
  • Illegal Parking

    500 E Fourth St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    no sticker. parked across from #500

    OPEN #101005059996



Ticket Type