Reports (2,474,203)
-
Illegal Parking
Illegal parking
CLOSED #101005378195Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
More trash
CLOSED #101005378192Resolved.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Trash
CLOSED #101005378191Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time.
-
Illegal Parking
Car in no parking
CLOSED #101005378190Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.
-
Other
Neighbors in 54 Annunciation Road 4th floor making noises, screaming and banging on the walls. | Case (SR) Type: [BPD: Quality of Life] Referred To: [POLICE: AREA B-2]
OPEN #101005378188 -
Illegal Parking
Tow zone
CLOSED #101005378186Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
Saw two rats at this trashcan, which had been left open providing them with easy access
CLOSED #101005378185Noted. Barrel is not overloaded and the cover is closed on the Barrel no citation was issued at this time for a violation.
-
Rodent Activity
Rats
CLOSED #101005378183Case Noted. Area Inspector is monitoring the area. ronald.aquino@boston.gov.
-
Illegal Parking
Unattended vehicle parked in 5 min attended rideshare zone
CLOSED #101005378182Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-