Reports (2,474,731)
-
New Tree Requests
New Tree Request due to removal. Site ID: 2483
OPEN #101005378546 -
Illegal Parking
Constituetn reports vehicles in handicapped spots without plate/placard | How is the car parked illegally: [Handicapped parking space]
CLOSED #101005378545Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Unsatisfactory Living Conditions
Unsanitary conditions in unit assigned to I&E Team | Any children under 6 years of age: [No]
CLOSED #101005378543Noted. Inspection conducted referred to Age Strong for services.
-
Dead Animal Pickup
There is a dead wild animal in my backyard (must go through fence to access) that is a safety hazard for my young child who plays in the yard
CLOSED #101005378541Case Resolved. Private property; owner/manager responsibility to remove; may be called in to 311 if taken to public sidewalk/curbside.
-
Abandoned Vehicle
This vehicle has been parked across the street from our apartment since before Christmas 2023. It has received multiple tickets and has somehow avoided being towed during street cleaning. It's also parked too close to a fire hydrant to allow another car to park behind it, but far enough away so as to avoid a hydrant ticket itself -- effectively taking away a parking spot for the rest of the street for nearly four months. | Make of the abandoned car: [NISSAN] Model of the abandoned car: [4DR] Color of the abandoned car: [WHITE] License Plate number if available: [9HE372] License Plate State if available: [MA]
OPEN #101005378538 -
Illegal Parking
How is the car parked illegally: [Blocking hydrant] Type of vehicle: [Van] Make: [Unknown] Model: [Van] Color: [Green]
CLOSED #101005378537Case Resolved. Vehicle was moved.
-
Dead Animal Pickup
Can you please remove the rat in street? Thank you
CLOSED #101005378535Resolved.
-
Unsatisfactory Living Conditions
Unsanitary conditions in unit | Any children under 6 years of age: [No] Owner's name and contact info: [hannah Moser , property manager cell 978-397-4276 day 617-242-4515 manager.anchorageapartments@barkanmanagement.com]
CLOSED #101005378531Noted. Inspection conducted referred to Age Strong for services.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
There is a problem home at 134 Saratoga Street where the the alley way is filled with clutter and mess with a serious rodent issue. We pay to have Mouse Company come here and the guy states each time this alley area is the only area that has poison being eaten meaning there is much activity. There is disgusting garbage that shouldn’t be here, including Q Tips, pipes, wiring, the siding from their house that has fallen, bottles, etc. The mouse guy even has difficulty walking in the area due to all the mess. This home is causing all this mess and it’s completely unacceptable. We shouldn’t have to clean their mess. They are SLOBS! And causing issues with increased rodent activity. Even the reports from mouse guy state it! We want them to clean their mess and keep the alley clean! Please tell them to clean their mess and fine them heavily so they remove this crap! The home owner Jose has multiple people living there and renting by the room and many illegal people live there as well. It’s completely unacceptable we have to live like this! *** officer came out and gave ticket yesterday but there is still mess. What are the next steps to get this mess cleaned up? They have not cleaned anything yet. Do they know they are being fined?? Can someone call them and explain the situation?! How do they know they are being fined??
CLOSED #101005378527Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time property is clean up.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
barrels out on sidewalk since Tues. This is a regular occurance | Exact location: [front]
CLOSED #101005378529Noted. Was cited for trash barrels left out on sidewalk.