Reports (2,477,787)
-
Poor Conditions of Property
Overflowing trash. Rats.
CLOSED #101005415646Noted. Citation has been issued at location.
-
Streetlights
Constituent states Street light broke and a part of it is now haning from the light. | Where is the light: [Street] Location details: [Constituent states Street light broke and a part of it is now haning from the light.] Electric or gas light: [Electric]
CLOSED #101005415645Noted. Light is out but could not locate anything hanging.
-
Pest Infestation - Residential
Rat activity
CLOSED #101005415643Noted. Inspection found no rat burrow holes on the property grounds Owner does have pest control company baiting with bait stations I left a voice message.
-
Other
Animal Control needed- Cats seen running in and out of trash bins - meowing loudly
CLOSED #101005415641Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. We only assist with injured or aggresive animals.
-
Streetlights
Street light out one cement pole needs led light is broken please fix thank you close to cross walk
CLOSED #101005415640Case Resolved. Installed a new head, light is working 4/25/2024.
-
Illegal Parking
Out of state white Hyundai SUV blocking the fire hydrant
CLOSED #101005415639Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. The vehicles are no longer at this location.
-
Abandoned Vehicle
Constituent states the vehicle has not moved in 2 weeks, it is parked in by the triangle island. | Make of the abandoned car: [JEEP] Model of the abandoned car: [4DR] Color of the abandoned car: [GREEN] License Plate number if available: [6PL513] License Plate State if available: [MA]
OPEN #101005415635 -
Other
Injured goose on esplanade, it’s been there for a few days with a hurt wing | Case (SR) Type: [Animal Care & Control] Referred To: [ANIMAL CARE & CONTROL STAFF]
CLOSED #101005415633Case Resolved. The goose is on the bike bath across from the Double Tree hotel. It has an injured wing but ran into the water and swam away when approached. BSG111.
-
Broken Sidewalk
Busted sidewalk, dangerous for pedestrians
OPEN #101005415626 -
Illegal Parking
Dark grey Land Rover plate 3NBK17 parked on sidewalk in front of gate at 33 Pond St Hyde Park thank you!
CLOSED #101005415625Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.