Reports (2,477,187)
-
Unsatisfactory Living Conditions
Constituent states that she is living with unsatisfactory conditions i.e. Kitchen sink couners broken and water damaged cannot be used, bathroom has missing corking/ water damage and wooden floors with bumps and splinters | Any children under 6 years of age: [No] Occupants name and contact info: [Same as Caller]
OPEN #101005416113 -
Other
Constituent states she is unable to attend the 6pm community meeting regarding this property but would like to speak with her liaison regarding the impact that the proposed project would have on her property. | Case (SR) Type: [ONS Coordinator Issues] Referred To: [ONS: JAMAICA PLAIN]
CLOSED #101005416107Case Resolved. I spoke with the constituent over the phone and made note of her concerns to relay at the abuttersThe ticket can be closed, thank you! C Peters ONS.
-
Other
Project at 172 Cowper St. has demolition permit, but no building permit
CLOSED #101005416105Duplicate of Existing Case. 101005422432 new case number.
-
Pothole
2 huge potholes. Location: storrow drive eastbound. The location is under the overpass next to Clarendon street. The potholes are in the left lane, immediately after you enter the “tunnel”/under the overpass, in the left lane. Pic shows the entryway right before where the potholes appear.
OPEN #101005416104 -
Other
Another accident involving 2 vehicles and the stupid bus lane. I hope someone sues the Mayor.
CLOSED #101005416097Cae noted.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
Overflowing trash barrels
CLOSED #101005416096Noted. Violation was issued for overloaded.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Type of debris: [Missed during mechanical sweeping] Cars parked on the street: [No]
CLOSED #101005416095Resolved. This location was addressed.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
Other | Details: [Trash all over sidewalk]
CLOSED #101005416089Noted. No Code enforcement violation was issued, trash scheduled pickup was delayed due of holiday.
-
Tree Maintenance Requests
***(CASE MADE TO PWD FOR SIDEWALK REPAIR)*** This tree hangs over my deck located at 1 crystal place it is damaging things with the branches and sap. It has also pulled up the sidewalk and makes it impossible to get up the street especially for my elderly mother. It is an accident waiting to happen. Please consider taking this tree down or at least trimming all branches that hang on my property. The sidewalk needs to be completely redone if you do not remove the tree. thanks. | Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk: [Yes]
OPEN #101005416087 -
Needle Cleanup
Syringes on the accessible ramp at Fields Corner station
CLOSED #101005416086Resolved. Needles recovered. JT.