Reports (2,477,830)
-
Illegal Parking
Non-resident with Rhode Island plates parked over time for days again on Atlantic St alongside 22 Thomas Park, not ticketed
CLOSED #101005417165Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. The vehicles are no longer at this location.
-
Illegal Parking
Black Wrangler no sticker parked in resident parking
CLOSED #101005417164Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. All vehicles have resident permits.
-
Illegal Parking
Nonresident parked in resident parking multiple days
CLOSED #101005417162Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. A citation has been issued.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
So much trash on the sidewalk of this building on wales street side of the building. Please pick up.
CLOSED #101005417163Resolved. Debris picked up.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
So much trash on property… including a tire on sidewalk in corner of wales and Harvard street.
CLOSED #101005417160Noted. No code enforcement violation at this time sidewalk is clear.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
So much trash in property
CLOSED #101005417161Noted. Violation was issued for loose trash.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
So much trash on property
CLOSED #101005417157Noted. Violation was issued for loose trash.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
So much trash on property
CLOSED #101005417159Noted. Violation was issued for loose trash.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
So much trash on property
CLOSED #101005417158Noted. Violation was issued for loose trash.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Can we please have a street cleaning all down wales street? There were so many cars on the street on Tuesday. The sweeper didn’t get a chance to clean well?
CLOSED #101005417156Resolved. Street mechanically swept.