Reports (2,477,804)
-
Dead Animal Pickup
dead rat | Dead animal on sidewalk/roadway: [Sidewalk] Type of animal: [Rodent] Please explain: [dead rat] Date when animal seen: [04/19/2024] Time when animal seen: [06:44]
CLOSED #101005417217Duplicate of Existing Case. duplicate 5417246.
-
Illegal Parking
Apr-19-24, intersection Cliffmont St & Grew Ave Roslindale. Illegal parking. SIGNAGE and lighting REQUEST. Please provide signage. This spot is used for a variety of of activities
CLOSED #101005417215Case Noted. Please reach out to BPD and have them contact BTD for any related signage. For lighting please reach out to Boston Public Works Lighting Division. Thank you for contacting 311 and BTD.
-
Other
It’s safer and faster to ride in the bus lane than the regular travel lane. It’s also safer for bicyclists because they are not beside you when taking a right turn onto Drydock Ave.
OPEN #101005417214 -
Other
Please reopen ticket # 101005226701 the metal part that I talk about on the ticket fall out not sure if it hit a car or something. However I really do not know when something is going to be done about this continue unsafe situation with 370 blue hill have, Dorchester MA historic/old and and unsafe condition of this building.
CLOSED #101005417213Duplicate of Existing Case. new case number 101005421357.
-
Dead Animal Pickup
Dead animal on sidewalk/roadway: [Roadway] Type of animal: [Cat] Please explain: [dead cat in the road] Date when animal seen: [04/19/2024] Time when animal seen: [06:35]
CLOSED #101005417210Case Resolved. Animal control addressed the issue.
-
Broken Sidewalk
Bricks torn up across from 21 father gilday
OPEN #101005417207 -
Empty Litter Basket
Gabbage Pail overflowing on Commonwealth Mall by Fairfield st | SR Type: [Barrel] Park owner: [BPRD]
CLOSED #101005417206Resolved. Picked up.
-
Illegal Parking
Illegally double parked cars
CLOSED #101005417204Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Trash bags torn up and trash on sidewalk. Someone picked it over night. Happened to several apartments on block
CLOSED #101005417203Noted. Crews will do their best upon arrival to service location today Friday 4/19/24.
-
Other
Trash left out on the corner of Lafayette &N.Margin st. In the North End does not get picked up by trash truck. Sometimes it’s out over a week. The trash comes from Air BNB on Lafayette Ave. part of 140 Prince St. This need to be addressed with landlord!!!
CLOSED #101005417202Noted. Apon arrival there was no trash at location and no citation was issued.