Reports (2,478,817)
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Glass on sidewalk and street. 
CLOSED #101005418652Resolved.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Litter - food waste
CLOSED #101005418651Resolved.
-
Illegal Parking
Illegal parking in fire zone at corner of Welles and Santuit St
CLOSED #101005418650Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Other
Blinding flood lights in backyard late at night. There are two giant flood lights glaring into other properties at 11:30 pm for no reason. | Case (SR) Type: [Miscellaneous] Referred To: [ENVIRONMENT, ENERGY, & OPEN SPACE]
OPEN #101005418647 -
Other
Can we please ask the Clock Tavern to turn down the music. Or at least close the doors? Specifically the back door. For many years they have not been an issue and now they blast music that affects the entire neighborhood. The bar next door is much bigger and never an issue. Hoping they can understand and make adjustments. | Case (SR) Type: [BPD: Quality of Life] Referred To: [POLICE: AREA C-6]
OPEN #101005418645 -
Illegal Parking
Car blocking fire hydrant
CLOSED #101005418642Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. The vehicle is no longer at this location.
-
Other
Public alley 440 behind 655 Boylston st. Poles installed on public sidewalk
CLOSED #101005418641Noted. Citation has been issued at location for poles installed at rear of property.
-
Streetlights
Brown rect
CLOSED #101005418638Resolved. Rewire the pole.
-
Other
Rock placed in the street as space saver.
CLOSED #101005418637Resolved. Removed rock.
-
Illegal Parking
Illegal parking
CLOSED #101005418636Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. The vehicle is no longer at this location.