Reports (2,478,694)
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
Trash barrels left on sidewalk
CLOSED #101005418661Resolved. Violation issued for barrel left out on sidewalk.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Trash needs to be picked up on BMC side of the street. | Type of debris: [Debris Pickup] Posted or non-posted street: [Posted] Cars parked on the street: [Yes]
CLOSED #101005418660Noted. Doesn't warrant a code enforcement violation at this time. Trash has been placed in for collections. Street Cleaning has been requested.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Garbage in the sidewalk
CLOSED #101005418658Resolved.
-
Other
Poop on the sidewalk | Case (SR) Type: [Human Waste] Referred To: [HUMAN WASTE]
OPEN #101005418657 -
Requests for Street Cleaning
Trash along the sidewalk in front of 1682
CLOSED #101005418656Resolved.
-
Illegal Parking
Non resident large truck from Pennsylvania that’s been parked for 3 days taking up 2 spots.
CLOSED #101005418655Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Glass on sidewalk and street. 
CLOSED #101005418652Resolved.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Litter - food waste
CLOSED #101005418651Resolved.
-
Illegal Parking
Illegal parking in fire zone at corner of Welles and Santuit St
CLOSED #101005418650Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Other
Blinding flood lights in backyard late at night. There are two giant flood lights glaring into other properties at 11:30 pm for no reason. | Case (SR) Type: [Miscellaneous] Referred To: [ENVIRONMENT, ENERGY, & OPEN SPACE]
OPEN #101005418647