Reports (2,479,389)
-
Poor Conditions of Property
Trash over stacked
CLOSED #101005418939Noted. No code enforcement violation was found at this time, trash scheduled pickup is today.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Tire and pallet. Thanks
CLOSED #101005418938Resolved.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
Once again, a resident of 125 Salem St. Is putting their trash out wrong day/wrong time. This started happening about 3 weeks ago, someone doesn't care what the trash schedule is and just always puts their trash out whenever they want. Needless to say the bags get torn open and garbage goes everywhere.
CLOSED #101005418937Noted. No evidence leading to any property found for a code enforcement violation at this time. Trash has been placed in for collections.
-
Other
Once again a sewer in Holborn Street is blocked/plugged/nit draining. Yhis is the third time since ladt December thay I've reported this. I think further examination and work is needed. Right now no one is parked there so it's a good time to drain it.....again. Thank you. |
OPEN #101005418936 -
Requests for Street Cleaning
Broken glass on sidewalk
CLOSED #101005418934Resolved.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
Trash bins outside front on sidewalk
CLOSED #101005418935Noted. Violation was issued for trash out early.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Mattress
CLOSED #101005418932Resolved. Removed.
-
Other
insulin delivery stolen off front stoop between delivery test notification at 9:27a and when I went to bring it in at 8:35am. Most likely mass & cass folk looking for drugs | Referred To: [POLICE: AREA D-4]
OPEN #101005418933 -
Residential Trash out Illegally
Trash illegally put out.
CLOSED #101005418931Noted. No code enforcement, trash scheduled pickup is today.
-
Illegal Parking
No Parking Tow Zone | How is the car parked illegally: [Other] Type of vehicle: [Car] Make: [Volvo] Model: [4DR] Color: [Blue] Vehicle License Plate Registration: [3NKN11] Vehicle License Plate State: [MA]
CLOSED #101005418929Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.